Privacy Policy 


Jet Money Media Pty Ltd  ACN 603 202 231 (“The Company”) values your Privacy. When you use the website ( Site”) you trust us with your information. This Privacy Policy is to be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions and helps you understand what information we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it. This page describes how the privacy of your personal information is respected in a variety of common interactions with the Company. 

The information you provide us or the information we provide you may contain personal information that identifies personnel and individuals, and  maintains the same high level of protection in this respect also. The obligations under the Privacy Act 1988  (the “Act”) and the Australian National Privacy Principles guide the way the Company collects, handles and stores your information and any information within it. 

The Company will not use or disclose personal information about an individual for a purpose other than in the Terms and Conditions with its Customers. Personal information means information that identifies you as an individual, or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained.

Information you Provide Us

The Company works hard to ensure the security of your information. Once it comes into its possession, reasonable steps will be taken to protect and secure this information.

When you send information to us containing personnel Information this will be used strictly for the purposes outlined in our Terms and Conditions. Your information will never be used for purposes it was not intended by you.

Using this Site, Products and Services

You can access and browse our Site and memberships without disclosing personal information. We will only accept personnel information with your consent.

From time to time we link to other websites. These websites are responsible for their own privacy practices, and you should check those websites for more information about how they will handle your personal information.

For further information on how the Company values surrounding data protection please contact us on info@madamwheels.com

Our Customer Database

The Company maintains a database of customer information in order to promote its programs. This is used for email, printed mail as well for Direct Marketing purposes. The Company  may, from time to time, provide you with information about our products and services that we think will interest you.

The information we keep about you

You have a right to request access to or correction of your personal information held by us. If you wish to access, correct or update any personal information we may hold about you, please contact us as set out below. However, we may charge for providing access to this information and we may refuse access where the Act allows us to do so.

Complaints process

If you have any questions or concerns about our collection, use or disclosure of personal information, or if you believe that we have not complied with this Privacy Policy or the Act, please contact us as set out below.  We will investigate the complaint and determine whether a breach has occurred and what action, if any, to take.  When contacting us, please provide as much detail as possible in relation to the query, issue or complaint.

We will take any privacy complaint seriously.  We will aim to resolve any such complaint in a timely and efficient manner, and our target response time is 30 days.  We request that you cooperate with us during this process and provide us with relevant information we may require.

Storage and security of your personal information

The Company will take reasonable steps to keep any personal information we hold about you secure. However, except to the extent liability cannot be excluded due to the operation of statute, the Company excludes all liability (including in negligence) for the consequences of any unauthorised access to your personal information. Please notify us immediately if you become aware of any breach of security.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The date of this Privacy Policy is set out below. We may change this Privacy Policy at our discretion. By continuing to use our Site, or otherwise continuing to deal with us, you accept this Privacy Policy as it applies from time to time.

3 March 2018